• Beschrijving

Tamanu Oil™ is the most effective, natural skin healing oil in the world for external use. Tamanu Oil™ is produced from fruits (nuts) of Tamanu trees.
The oil is 100% natural, chemical-free and 0% artificial additives.
Tamanu Oil™ has been proven effective  when it is undiluted.
Tamanu Oil™ does NOT make your skin oily.
It actually make your skin a bit more dry and is effective on scarring and small wounds.

Pure Tamanu Oil™ contains polyphenols, these are anti-inflammatory
and have an anti carcinogenic effect.

Traditionally the oil is used for acne scarring, treatment of psoriasis, eczema, skin, hair, as an anti-aging product or as an ingredient in cosmetic products, the oil is also used for sunburns, wounds and more.

Pure undiluted Tamanu Oil™ is origin manufactured in the Pacific and comes from Tamanu trees that grow in warm coastal areas in their wild state close to the sea shore. These trees generally found on sandy soils, is tolerant of wind, salt spray, brief periods of flooding and prefers full sun. These trees produce the best quality refined Tamanu Oil™.