• Description
  • More

In the world of today we see products which contain chemicals,
artificial additives.
The question is whether they are healthy.
De barrier function of the skin can be disturbed,
making it more susceptible to the uptake of for example chemicals.
Repeatedly skin contact can make the skin dry, red,
rough and scaly, small cracks occur.

It is almost impossible to ban all products.
But we can replace a number of products by products with natural ingredients.

Pure Tamanu oil contains polyphenols, these are anti-inflammatory
and have an anti carcinogenic effect.

Tamanu oil is used for a wide range of aliments.

The oil is considered as the miracle oil from nature. And it is a miracle.

There are many type and undiluted Tamanu oil in the world claiming to be the best, original and 100% pure. There are even many other species of Calophyllum in the Pacific and tropical Asia, but these tend to be the forest trees rather than coastal species. Studies have shown, that this Tamanu oil produces the best strains of Tamanu oil in the world with its healing properties being extremely powerful.

In our research laboratory each batch is analysed for purity by means of 
gas chromatography mass spectrometry.

The original Tamanu Oil

Tamanu oil is used for:
Tamanu oil is the most effective, natural skin healing oil in the world. The oil is 100% natural, chemical-free and 0% artificial additives. Traditionally the oil is used for:

• acne scarring
• treatment of psoriaszis
• eczema
• rash
• UV protection
• muscles
• dry and scaly skin
• damaged skin
• damaged hair
• animals, for example horses 

Tamanu oil in cosmetics
The last few years we see Tamanu oil as an ingredient gently making its first appearance in the upper segment of cosmetic products. This is no surprise when we read scientific publications.
Tamanu oil is used as an ingredient in cosmetic products for anti-aging, anti-viral and anti-bacterial products, sun damaged skin and hair, but also for the skin of your pet.

Original Tamanu oil
The original Tamanu oil is tinted green, thick, and has a natural woodsy or nutty smelling. A few drops easily absorbed into the skin and hair. The oil results in a softer appearance of the skin.
There are many type and undiluted Tamanu oil in the world claiming to be the best, original and 100% pure. There are even many other species of Calophyllum in the Pacific and tropical Asia, but these tend to be the forest trees rather than coastal species.

Tamanu oil is a natural topical healing agent with skin healing, antineuralgic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antibiotic, and antioxidant properties. It is pressed from nuts of either the Calophyllum inophyllum (usually) or the Calophyllum tacamahaca tree.


Order Tamanu oil:
www.tamanu.nl



The skin care benefits of Tamanu Oil can not be understated. We often get asked, What does Tamanu Oil do ?" or "What does Tamanu Oil do for the skin ?". Put simply the benefits of using Tamanu Oil extend to benefits for skin as well as for hair. If you want healthy, glowing hair or skin then this is what the product not only promises and delivers on as well.

Tamanu oil is the most effective, natural skin healing oil in the world for external use. Tamanu oil is produced from fruits (nuts) of Tamanu trees.
The oil is 100% natural, chemical-free and 0% artificial additives.
Tamanu oil has been proven effective  when it is undiluted.
Tamanu oil does NOT make your skin oily.
It actually make your skin a bit more dry and is effective on scarring and small wounds.

Pure Tamanu oil contains polyphenols, these are anti-inflammatory
and have an anti carcinogenic effect.

Traditionally the oil is used for acne scarring, treatment of psoriasis, eczema, skin, hair, as an anti-aging product or as an ingredient in cosmetic products, the oil is also used for sunburns, wounds and more.

www.tamanu.nl/en-uk/index.html

Tamanu Oil

Tamanu Oil traditionally used

Tamanu Oil is good for all kinds of skin problems. Can be used with a bruise or even a burn wound.
In addition, Tamanu Oil often used for eczema, cracks in the skin.

- Rash
- Babys
- Diaper Rash
- Skin and hair of our Animals
- UV Protection
- Mosquitoes Bites
- Scars
- Anti-aging
- Anti-viral
- Anti-bacterial
- Skin Conditions
- Muscles
- Anti-Inflammatory
- Acne scars
- Allergy
- Eczema
- Hair loss
- Itching
- Psoriasis
- Dry skin
- Small wounds
- hemorrhoids
- Acne
- Anal fissure (gap)
- anal itching (pruritus ani)
- Atopic eczema
- Baby acne
- Bacterial vaginosis
- Blisters
- Burns, superficial-
- Headaches
- Dry skin
- Contact eczema
- headache disorders
- Skin glands
- itchy skin
- Hairdressing Syndrome
- Liqueur
- Muggenbeet
- Ear larynx
- Age spots
- Plain wounds
- Steenpuisten
- Stretch mark
- teaspoon disease
- Vaginitis
- Flea bite
- Feet problems
- Footwarts
- Waterwarts
- Solar energy
- Swimmer's cheek